Britain’s biggest flow chart magazine?

Mizz Flow Chart Magazine
What’s a flow chart? “A method for showing how information flows around a system using stylised boxes and arrows which show the direction of flow?”. “A pictorial summary that shows with symbols and words the steps, sequence, and relationship of the various operations involved in the performance of a function or a process?” No. You fool. It’s a teen craze!

(click the little picture for the whole cover of Mizz Flowchart Magazine)

239 thoughts on “Britain’s biggest flow chart magazine?

  1. sophie is your second name Bell? because think u used to go to my school. Advisa can i just say im not even gunna speek 2 erm OMG .and i think this years BB is so rubbish,but its only the early weeks.and sophie b you are so childish/babyish.

  2. i really think the mag is amazing . it has lots of cool stuff in it . thank you mizz for a brillant mag.xxxx charlene’belfast

  3. I used to read Mizz and it was very good, i brought every issue for about 4 years but unfortunately i grew out of it. I really like J17 but can’t find it anywhere. Does any1 know the website address?

  4. U BITCH ROXY! i hate you how could u, u just did it for attention didnt you i can’t believe you would do something like that. I thought you were my friend. But you just wanted him for yourself didnt you. Well i hope your happy 2geta coz u’ve got him now. I neva want to spk to u again!

  5. I just wanna say that I am sooooo happy @ the mo, i have a new boyfriend who treats me so nice and makes me feel so lucky,I really really love him and we are going out on sat, i really can’t wait to see him. Any1 hu feels like this an wants to say how happy dey r den chat 2 me plz!!!! p.s if u r dumped or cheated on den u shud get ova it immediatley and get a nu b.f i did and now look at me! cya XXXXXXXX

  6. y the fuk do u av to post sencless shit on this fing dat no1 cares about laura and speshly luved up u battyz

  7. and chloe wot the do u fink happend it dont take a genius But oh well by da wayz soz 4 swearin

  8. got a problem with me being happy, “da grunger slayer” just coz u rn’t, ur jealous! shame!

  9. sorry, i’m really sorry, i thought u were going off him laura……please forgive me. I’ll dump him if u want???

  10. not at msn.com at hotmail.com and its not that email its tommytomtomtom@hotmail.com click my name if u don’t believe me, the other one is an email my friend typed coz he doesnt think u’ll wanna go out with me, coz he fancys u but he’s very tall like 6.5 ft so u will be a foot shorter than him so u shudnt date him also he has spots and im not going to tell u his name coz i fancy u and i am in love with u since yr 4.

  11. I fink dat da mizz mag is kl n im glad dat baby punk dusent go on dis chat ne mor. btw is ther ne goerdies on dis?

  12. i think barbie pink sucks. i cant believe she thinks shes the best punk eva.bet she dont know blink 182.if she does i still think shes a total creepo

  13. I just want to say that I know a girl whos sister died in the London Bombings on 7/7. It makes me so upset to wonder what was going through her head as she died. The girl I know is so happy and jolly and I want to cry to think that she’s has lost her sister when they were both so young.
    My heart goes out to anyone who has lost a loved one in the bombings and Iwill think of those who died forever.

  14. hiya can i just say that have you realized how much bitchin is on dis page?i dont care about this barbie bunk or this jasmin who is actually 2 people and she talks to herself,but even if our opions are different we should all stick together i mean look at all those women with margaret thatcher i bet that non of them called other women “bitches”"retards” and something about not being a “punk” whats that about?i think all us girls should stick together no matter what this webpage is for mizz not girls bitching about each other there are alot more important issues in the world than that like what annon said the london bombings and the war in iraq not everything in our lives revolves around boys otherwise there overpowering us u no what i mean?everyone stick together otherwize you@ll look like a crazed boy freak e-mail if u want to talk or anyting k? x

  15. anotha ting all da peeps who posted dat dey h* mizz well dat must b completely wrong coz to get to dis page you need to type in mizz mag and it comes up, in no other way can you get to dis page so you must like it!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! x lov weenz p.s girland rocks!

  16. i argree with weenz, shes totally rite, we shud be tlkin boutimportant tings. we can tlk about boyz 2 but there r otha tings aswall.

  17. im really sorry :( but you should turn your frown up side down and think about the bright side of life my grama died last year but it brought my family together and because me and my mum lived alone with her and my grampa then the whole family pulled together and helped him through it.and thanx annon it really helps to know someone will take my advise and im a geek and ive got geek sheek so there!p.s i love harry potter!pp.s if you want to e-mail me its selina@ic24.net xxxxx

  18. hey thanx 4 the advice,i get sad sometimes wen i think bout im but im alright really XXX

  19. OHHHH WOT THE FUK DUDE THAT SHIT IS DISGUTIN!!!!
    dat ppz shud be lyk arrested or summin!!!

    ryt p.s im da grunger slayer

    xXxXxX(if u have msn add me plz)XxXxXx

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>